Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

rai.it reviews & stats

Read or submit rai.it review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for rai.it below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

rai.it


 

 

rai.it stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: rai.it

Google Index:
View rai.it Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View rai.it Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View rai.it Bing Links
History:
View rai.it on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  rai.it
Rank:
  47,501
Organic Keywords:
  10,608
Organic Traffic:
  30,541
Organic Cost:
  $19,617.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

rai.it receives about 138,000 unique visitors and 492,660 (3.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,698.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,109,094.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rai.it is ranked number 3,207 in the world and 0.0276% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 212.162.68.90. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on rai.it

rai.it
raisport.rai.it
servizitelevideo.rai.it
radio3.rai.it
radiorai.rai.it
raistoria.rai.it
televideo.rai.it
report.rai.it
creativemedia3.rai.it
tg1.rai.it
radio2.rai.it
ufficiostampa.rai.it
raiscuola.rai.it
ungiornoinpretura.rai.it
unpostoalsole.rai.it
creativemedia1.rai.it
raigulp.rai.it
raiyoyo.rai.it
chilhavisto.rai.it
tg2.rai.it
radio1.rai.it
cultura.rai.it
lastoriasiamonoi.rai.it
blog.rai.it
kingkong.rai.it
teche.rai.it
intranetssl.rai.it
ulisse.rai.it
servizi.rai.it
raiplace.rai.it
chetempochefa.rai.it
tg3.rai.it
letteratura.rai.it
arte.rai.it
italiano.rai.it
guidatv.rai.it
raibz.rai.it
abbonamenti.rai.it
610.rai.it
ungiornodapecora.rai.it
dizionario.rai.it
filosofia.rai.it
canone.rai.it
educational.rai.it
adaltavoce.rai.it
creativemedia2.rai.it
superquark.rai.it
posta.rai.it
economia.rai.it
dettofatto.rai.it
lavoraconnoi.rai.it
portale.rai.it
lagrandestoria.rai.it
serietvrai2.rai.it
creativemedia4.rai.it
coniglio.rai.it
cms.rai.it
mezzogiornoinfamiglia.rai.it
casting.rai.it
laprovadelcuoco.rai.it
emsf.rai.it
seiunozero.rai.it
gazebo.rai.it
senderbozen.rai.it
blob.rai.it
ifattivostri.rai.it
wr6.rai.it
peppapig.rai.it
fahrenheit.rai.it
orchestrasinfonica.rai.it
portaleacquisti.rai.it
quicomincia.rai.it
donmatteo.rai.it
agora.rai.it
prodtv.rai.it
fuoriorario.rai.it
winx.rai.it
isoradio.rai.it
grandeguerra.rai.it
correvalanno.rai.it
storiemaledette.rai.it
originwms2.rai.it
nonunpaesepergiovani.rai.it
radio1sport.rai.it
download2-geo.rai.it
uominieprofeti.rai.it
radiofd5.rai.it
sedefvg.rai.it
lestoriedigipo.rai.it
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  12,304
Google +:
  3,685
Linkedin:
  46
Stumbles:
  101
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

rai.it Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 89.2%91.2%83
Germany 2.0%1.5%6883
United States 1.0%0.7%48726
France 0.8%0.8%11514
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%17794
Spain 0.6%0.5%10990
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%3026
Austria 0.5%0.4%3533

rai.it popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
POOR
20/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
17/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on rai.it

rai.it
raisport.rai.it
servizitelevideo.rai.it
radio3.rai.it
radiorai.rai.it
raistoria.rai.it
televideo.rai.it
report.rai.it
creativemedia3.rai.it
tg1.rai.it
radio2.rai.it
ufficiostampa.rai.it
raiscuola.rai.it
ungiornoinpretura.rai.it
unpostoalsole.rai.it
creativemedia1.rai.it
raigulp.rai.it
raiyoyo.rai.it
chilhavisto.rai.it
tg2.rai.it
radio1.rai.it
cultura.rai.it
lastoriasiamonoi.rai.it
blog.rai.it
kingkong.rai.it
teche.rai.it
intranetssl.rai.it
ulisse.rai.it
servizi.rai.it
raiplace.rai.it
chetempochefa.rai.it
tg3.rai.it
letteratura.rai.it
arte.rai.it
italiano.rai.it
guidatv.rai.it
raibz.rai.it
abbonamenti.rai.it
610.rai.it
ungiornodapecora.rai.it
dizionario.rai.it
filosofia.rai.it
canone.rai.it
educational.rai.it
adaltavoce.rai.it
creativemedia2.rai.it
superquark.rai.it
posta.rai.it
economia.rai.it
dettofatto.rai.it
lavoraconnoi.rai.it
portale.rai.it
lagrandestoria.rai.it
serietvrai2.rai.it
creativemedia4.rai.it
coniglio.rai.it
cms.rai.it
mezzogiornoinfamiglia.rai.it
casting.rai.it
laprovadelcuoco.rai.it
emsf.rai.it
seiunozero.rai.it
gazebo.rai.it
senderbozen.rai.it
blob.rai.it
ifattivostri.rai.it
wr6.rai.it
peppapig.rai.it
fahrenheit.rai.it
orchestrasinfonica.rai.it
portaleacquisti.rai.it
quicomincia.rai.it
donmatteo.rai.it
agora.rai.it
prodtv.rai.it
fuoriorario.rai.it
winx.rai.it
isoradio.rai.it
grandeguerra.rai.it
correvalanno.rai.it
storiemaledette.rai.it
originwms2.rai.it
nonunpaesepergiovani.rai.it
radio1sport.rai.it
download2-geo.rai.it
uominieprofeti.rai.it
radiofd5.rai.it
sedefvg.rai.it
lestoriedigipo.rai.it
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Italy 449,306$1,568.08
United States 3,449$39.56
Germany 7,390$35.69
France 3,941$18.52
United Kingdom 2,463$15.35
Switzerland 1,971$11.96
Austria 1,971$6.40
Spain 2,463$2.73

www.rai.it visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-29
Domain Age:
21 years 4 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: rai.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-01-29 00:00:00
Last Update: 2017-02-14 01:01:32
Expire Date: 2018-01-29

Registrant
Organization: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana S.p.A.
Address: Viale Mazzini 14
Roma
00195
RM
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:47:00
Last Update: 2011-12-19 16:54:54

Admin Contact
Name: Enrico Mordillo
Organization: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana S.p.A.
Address: Via Cernaia 133
Torino
10121
TO
IT
Created: 2008-05-08 10:18:47
Last Update: 2011-12-19 16:55:15

Technical Contacts
Name: Angelo Maria Caso
Organization: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana S.p.A.
Address: Via Col di Lana 8
Roma
00195
RM
IT
Created: 2008-05-08 10:18:47
Last Update: 2011-12-19 16:55:26

Name: Gestione Domini Internet
Address: Via Jervis, 77
Ivrea
10015
TO
IT
Created: 2000-08-11 00:00:00
Last Update: 2011-12-19 16:55:26

Registrar
Organization: ITnet s.r.l.
Name: ITNET-REG

Nameservers
ns.rai.it
ns2.rai.it

Type Ip Target TTL
A 212.162.68.90 296
MX relay4.rai.it 296
MX relay6.rai.it 296
MX relay7.rai.it 296
MX relay9.rai.it 296
MX relay8.rai.it 296
MX relay10.rai.it 296
MX relay11.rai.it 296
MX relay12.rai.it 296
MX relay3.rai.it 296
MX relay5.rai.it 296
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
SOA 296
Mname ns.rai.it
Rname hostmaster.rai.it
Serial Number 2017062201
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.rai.it 3596
NS ns2.rai.it 3596

 

rai.it review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$292.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,786.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$106,899.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
81,309
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,439,258
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,677,641

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Italy 76,382$266.57
Germany 2,143$10.35
United States 621$7.12
United Kingdom 394$2.46
Switzerland 355$2.15
France 434$2.04
Austria 512$1.67
Spain 468$0.52

Do you want to know more about our website?